Back to Results
Cabin air filter
FILTRATION
Primary OE Brand: VOLVO

Cabin air filter

CHANCE No.
1040010
OE REFERENCES
Volvo 21758906 Volvo 8143691
APPLICATION
European Trucks · Volvo · FH 12 / FH 16 / FH / FH FH / FM 10 / FM 7 / FM 9 / FM FM / FMX

PRODUCT DETAILS

PROPERTYDATA
Product DescriptionCabin air filter
CHANCE No.1040010
Primary OE BrandVolvo
Application RangeEuropean Trucks

OE REFERENCE NUMBERS

OE BRAND / TYPEOE REFERENCE NO.ACTION
Volvo 21758906
Volvo 8143691
Volvo 20489245
Volvo 81436917
Volvo 8144430
Renault 5021107651
AKS Dasis 830059N
Alco Filter MS6211
Baldwin PA3839
Bosch M1167
Bosch 1987431167
Clean Filters NC2160
Corteco MP242
Corteco 21653139
Corteco CP1142
Donaldson P782811
Febi Bilstein 10152
Filtrak C431
Filtron K1029
Fleetguard AF25305
Fram CF5892
Hoffer 8300235
Hoffer 8300249
Knecht LA148
Kolbenschmidt 961AC
Kolbenschmidt 50013961
MANN CU2184
Meat & Doria 17235
Meat & Doria 17249
Mecafilter ELR7501
Meyle 5343210007
PBR AH7075
SCT Germany SA1133
Sofima S3089C
SogefiPro PC8029
Teho 21142
UFI 5308900
Unico Filter AC2149
Valeo 716041
Vemo 95301215
WIX Filters 93135E
Zaffo 026

VEHICLE APPLICATIONS

APPLICATION RANGEVEHICLE MAKEMODEL / SERIES
European TrucksVolvoFH 12 / FH 16 / FH / FH FH / FM 10 / FM 7 / FM 9 / FM FM / FMX

Related Articles

Event Recap Chanceparts Showcases Heavy Duty Truck Parts at Expo Transporte ANPACT 2025
Event Recap: Chanceparts Showcases Heavy-Duty Truck Parts at Expo Transporte ANPACT 2025
We at Chanceparts recently wrapped up a highly successful exhibition at Expo Transporte ANPACT 2025,...
Event Recap Chanceparts Highlights Automotive Solutions at Automechanika Shanghai 2025
Event Recap: Chanceparts Highlights Automotive Solutions at Automechanika Shanghai 2025
We at Chanceparts have successfully concluded our participation in Automechanika Shanghai 2025, held...
news (1)
CHANCEPAR at Automechanika Frankfurt 2026
Meet us from 8 to 12 September 2026 in Hall 4.1, Stand K21. Where the Global Aftermarket Comes Together From...
Automechanika Frankfurt 2026 Germany
Automechanika Frankfurt 2026-Germany
CHANCEPAR Connects with Global Customers at Automechanika Frankfurt 2026 CHANCEPAR successfully concluded...

Related products

Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch

B2B Qualification & Compliance Policy

1. B2B Exclusive Operations

CHANCEPAR operates exclusively as a business-to-business (B2B) trading enterprise. We supply independent aftermarket heavy truck components strictly to verified corporate partners. To maintain the efficiency of our supply chain and protect our commercial pricing structures, we do not service individual retail consumers or “DIY” purchasers.

2. Eligible Entities

We grant access to our technical specifications, OE cross-reference systems, and commercial pricing only to the following professional categories:
Regional Distributors: Wholesalers and importers with established distribution networks.
Fleet Operators: Entities managing verified commercial vehicle fleets.
Certified Workshops: Specialized repair facilities for European heavy-duty truck brands.

3. Verification Process & Communication

To request a quote or technical data, applicants must provide verifiable corporate credentials.
Comprehensive Identity Verification: If necessary, we may require sufficient information to verify your status as a legitimate B2B buyer. This may include your official company name, website, corporate social media profiles, or other relevant business credentials (you are not required to provide all of these, only enough information to verify your identity).
Business Email Required: Inquiries must be submitted via a registered corporate email domain. Submissions using generic email providers (e.g., @gmail.com, @yahoo.com) will be automatically filtered or require secondary business verification (such as a valid company website or Tax ID).
Commercial Alignment: Our operations are designed for international trade supply chains, typically operating on standard B2B fulfillment cycles with roughly 50-day lead times. We require applicants to possess corresponding commercial purchasing capabilities.

4. Compliance Enforcement

CHANCEPAR reserves the right to audit the corporate credentials of any applicant. Any attempt to misrepresent commercial status in order to access wholesale pricing or technical data will result in immediate rejection. We reserve the right to permanently revoke access to our catalogs, pending quotations, and technical support without further notice.