Oil filter
FILTRATION
Primary OE Brand: SCANIA

Oil filter

CHANCE No.
1020020
OE REFERENCES
Scania 2057893 Scania 1873014
APPLICATION
European Trucks · Scania · 4 series / G- / L- / P- / R- / S Series / T Series / Industrial Engines / Marine Engines

PRODUCT DETAILS

PROPERTYDATA
Product DescriptionOil filter
CHANCE No.1020020
Primary OE BrandScania
Application RangeEuropean Trucks

OE REFERENCE NUMBERS

OE BRAND / TYPEOE REFERENCE NO.ACTION
Scania 2057893
Scania 1873014
Scania 1439036
Renault 5021188520
JCB SC1873014
Schnell Motoren 1009629
Alco Filter MD601
Armafilt OB1002530
Asas AS1545
Asas AS2545
Baldwin P7319
Bosch P7120
Bosch F026407120
Coopers LEF5181
Crosland 2280
Digma DGMO7210
Donaldson P550629
Febi Bilstein 35421
Fil Filter MLE1531
Filmar EF1063
Filtron OE678
Fleetguard LF17487
Fleetguard LF16228
Fleetguard LF3895
Frad 1081211710
Fram CH9518ECO
GUD Filters M64
Hengst Filter E21HD74
Kolbenschmidt 50014023
Kolbenschmidt 4023OX
Luberfiner LP7319
Mahle Filter OX376
Mahle Filter OX376DECO
Mahle Filter OX1023
Mahle Filter OX376D
Meat & Doria 14082
PZL Sedziszow WO15180X
Sakura Automotive EO8301
Sofima S5044PE
SogefiPro FA5635ECO
UFI 2504400
MANN HU1072X
Filter GUDM64GUD

VEHICLE APPLICATIONS

APPLICATION RANGEVEHICLE MAKEMODEL / SERIES
European TrucksScania4 series / G- / L- / P- / R- / S Series / T Series / Industrial Engines / Marine Engines
European TrucksJCBG- serie

Related Articles

Event Recap Chanceparts Showcases Heavy Duty Truck Parts at Expo Transporte ANPACT 2025
Event Recap: Chanceparts Showcases Heavy-Duty Truck Parts at Expo Transporte ANPACT 2025
We at Chanceparts recently wrapped up a highly successful exhibition at Expo Transporte ANPACT 2025,...
Event Recap Chanceparts Highlights Automotive Solutions at Automechanika Shanghai 2025
Event Recap: Chanceparts Highlights Automotive Solutions at Automechanika Shanghai 2025
We at Chanceparts have successfully concluded our participation in Automechanika Shanghai 2025, held...
news (1)
CHANCEPAR at Automechanika Frankfurt 2026
Meet us from 8 to 12 September 2026 in Hall 4.1, Stand K21. Where the Global Aftermarket Comes Together From...
Automechanika Frankfurt 2026 Germany
Automechanika Frankfurt 2026-Germany
CHANCEPAR Connects with Global Customers at Automechanika Frankfurt 2026 CHANCEPAR successfully concluded...

Related products

Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch

B2B Qualification & Compliance Policy

1. B2B Exclusive Operations

CHANCEPAR operates exclusively as a business-to-business (B2B) trading enterprise. We supply independent aftermarket heavy truck components strictly to verified corporate partners. To maintain the efficiency of our supply chain and protect our commercial pricing structures, we do not service individual retail consumers or “DIY” purchasers.

2. Eligible Entities

We grant access to our technical specifications, OE cross-reference systems, and commercial pricing only to the following professional categories:
Regional Distributors: Wholesalers and importers with established distribution networks.
Fleet Operators: Entities managing verified commercial vehicle fleets.
Certified Workshops: Specialized repair facilities for European heavy-duty truck brands.

3. Verification Process & Communication

To request a quote or technical data, applicants must provide verifiable corporate credentials.
Comprehensive Identity Verification: If necessary, we may require sufficient information to verify your status as a legitimate B2B buyer. This may include your official company name, website, corporate social media profiles, or other relevant business credentials (you are not required to provide all of these, only enough information to verify your identity).
Business Email Required: Inquiries must be submitted via a registered corporate email domain. Submissions using generic email providers (e.g., @gmail.com, @yahoo.com) will be automatically filtered or require secondary business verification (such as a valid company website or Tax ID).
Commercial Alignment: Our operations are designed for international trade supply chains, typically operating on standard B2B fulfillment cycles with roughly 50-day lead times. We require applicants to possess corresponding commercial purchasing capabilities.

4. Compliance Enforcement

CHANCEPAR reserves the right to audit the corporate credentials of any applicant. Any attempt to misrepresent commercial status in order to access wholesale pricing or technical data will result in immediate rejection. We reserve the right to permanently revoke access to our catalogs, pending quotations, and technical support without further notice.