Back to Results
MAP Pressure sensor
ENGINE MANAGEMENT
Primary OE Brand: VOLVO

MAP Pressure sensor

CHANCE No.
1130100
OE REFERENCES
Volvo 31316215 Abarth 55219298
APPLICATION
European Trucks · Volvo · VM

PRODUCT DETAILS

PROPERTYDATA
Product DescriptionMAP Pressure sensor
CHANCE No.1130100
Primary OE BrandVolvo
Application RangeEuropean Trucks

OE REFERENCE NUMBERS

OE BRAND / TYPEOE REFERENCE NO.ACTION
Volvo 31316215
Abarth 55219298
Agrale 6013101125001
Alfa Romeo 504088431
Alfa Romeo 504245257
Alfa Romeo 504369148
Alfa Romeo 552182980
Alfa Romeo 55206797
Alfa Romeo 55218298
Alfa Romeo 735036570
Alfa Romeo 73503657
Alfa Romeo 77365393
Audi 2R0906051C
BAW G4AA3808030
Chevrolet 1235029
Chevrolet 1235084
Chevrolet 55568175
Chevrolet 93171176
Chevrolet 93195416
Chrysler 45962101F
Chrysler 4627187AA
Chrysler 5140331AA
Chrysler 68031593AA
Chrysler 68093409AA
Chrysler 68141820AA
Chrysler 68153918AA
Citroen 1611432480
Citroen 163639
Citroen 163661
Citroen 1920SS
Dacia 223650002R
Dacia 8200758731
Dodge 68151119AA
Ferrari 272880
Fiat 504142333
Fiat 77366685
Ford 1448387
Ford 1723819
Ford 1871255
Ford 5094154
Ford 6M349J433AA
Ford BS519J559BA
General Motors 24459853
General Motors 6238210
General Motors 6238865
General Motors 9158595
General Motors 9196671
General Motors 9543901
Honda 37830R3LBG000
Honda 37830R3LG01
Honda 37830RBDE01
Honda 37830RBDE014
Honda 37830RBDE011M4
Honda 37830RBDE012M4
Honda 37830RBDE013M4
Iveco 500303029
Iveco 504360148
Iveco 504360149
Jeep 1068031593AA
Jeep K04627187AA
Jeep K0462718AA
Jeep K068031593AA
Jeep K68093409AA
Jeep K68141820AA
Jeep K68153918AA
Mazda WE0118211
Mclaren 11M0852CP01
Mercedes-Benz 1571530128
Mercedes-Benz A1571530128
MWM 961200690024
MWM 961200690054
Porsche 99760618000
Renault 0006670852
Saab 5341409
Standard 16869
Suzuki 1859068L00
Suzuki 1859068L00000
Suzuki 1859068L01
Suzuki 1859068L01000
Suzuki 1859079G61
Suzuki 1859079G61000
Suzuki 1859079J60000
Suzuki 1859079J61
Suzuki 1859079J61000
Suzuki 1859079J62
Suzuki 1859079J62000
Suzuki 18590N68L0000
VM Motori 45962069F
VM Motori 45962082F
Volvo 31405340
Volvo 31432308

VEHICLE APPLICATIONS

APPLICATION RANGEVEHICLE MAKEMODEL / SERIES
European TrucksVolvoVM

Related Articles

Event Recap Chanceparts Showcases Heavy Duty Truck Parts at Expo Transporte ANPACT 2025
Event Recap: Chanceparts Showcases Heavy-Duty Truck Parts at Expo Transporte ANPACT 2025
We at Chanceparts recently wrapped up a highly successful exhibition at Expo Transporte ANPACT 2025,...
Event Recap Chanceparts Highlights Automotive Solutions at Automechanika Shanghai 2025
Event Recap: Chanceparts Highlights Automotive Solutions at Automechanika Shanghai 2025
We at Chanceparts have successfully concluded our participation in Automechanika Shanghai 2025, held...
news (1)
CHANCEPAR at Automechanika Frankfurt 2026
Meet us from 8 to 12 September 2026 in Hall 4.1, Stand K21. Where the Global Aftermarket Comes Together From...
Automechanika Frankfurt 2026 Germany
Automechanika Frankfurt 2026-Germany
CHANCEPAR Connects with Global Customers at Automechanika Frankfurt 2026 CHANCEPAR successfully concluded...

Related products

Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch

B2B Qualification & Compliance Policy

1. B2B Exclusive Operations

CHANCEPAR operates exclusively as a business-to-business (B2B) trading enterprise. We supply independent aftermarket heavy truck components strictly to verified corporate partners. To maintain the efficiency of our supply chain and protect our commercial pricing structures, we do not service individual retail consumers or “DIY” purchasers.

2. Eligible Entities

We grant access to our technical specifications, OE cross-reference systems, and commercial pricing only to the following professional categories:
Regional Distributors: Wholesalers and importers with established distribution networks.
Fleet Operators: Entities managing verified commercial vehicle fleets.
Certified Workshops: Specialized repair facilities for European heavy-duty truck brands.

3. Verification Process & Communication

To request a quote or technical data, applicants must provide verifiable corporate credentials.
Comprehensive Identity Verification: If necessary, we may require sufficient information to verify your status as a legitimate B2B buyer. This may include your official company name, website, corporate social media profiles, or other relevant business credentials (you are not required to provide all of these, only enough information to verify your identity).
Business Email Required: Inquiries must be submitted via a registered corporate email domain. Submissions using generic email providers (e.g., @gmail.com, @yahoo.com) will be automatically filtered or require secondary business verification (such as a valid company website or Tax ID).
Commercial Alignment: Our operations are designed for international trade supply chains, typically operating on standard B2B fulfillment cycles with roughly 50-day lead times. We require applicants to possess corresponding commercial purchasing capabilities.

4. Compliance Enforcement

CHANCEPAR reserves the right to audit the corporate credentials of any applicant. Any attempt to misrepresent commercial status in order to access wholesale pricing or technical data will result in immediate rejection. We reserve the right to permanently revoke access to our catalogs, pending quotations, and technical support without further notice.