Back to Results
Fuel pressure sensor
ENGINE MANAGEMENT
Primary OE Brand: BOSCH

Fuel pressure sensor

CHANCE No.
1185010
OE REFERENCES
Bosch 0281002937 Bosch 0281002796
APPLICATION
European Trucks · Citroen · Jumper

PRODUCT DETAILS

PROPERTYDATA
Product DescriptionFuel pressure sensor
CHANCE No.1185010
Primary OE BrandBosch
Application RangeEuropean Trucks

OE REFERENCE NUMBERS

OE BRAND / TYPEOE REFERENCE NO.ACTION
Bosch 0281002937
Bosch 0281002796
Bosch 0281002801
Bosch 0281006188
Bosch 0281002706
Bosch 0281002952
Bosch 0281002534
Bosch 0281002921
Bosch 0281002719
Bosch 0281006186
Cummins 5260246
DAF 0910388
DAF 910388
Fiat 08099063
Fiat 46812910
Fiat 504088732
Fiat 504152959
Fiat 504247741
Fiat 55195078
Fiat 55207677
Fiat 55230978
Fiat 8099063
Ford 1581708
Ford 9S519G756AB
Ford BH0X9F479AA
General Motors 93177365
General Motors 93185626
Iveco 504382372
MAN 51274210178
MAN 51274210229
MAN 51274210230
MAN 51274210236
MAN 51574210229
Opel 6235629
Opel 6235701
Renault 5001867660
Renault 7420792328
Renault 7701055704
Renault 7701068401
Renault 8200391398
Volvo 20792328
Volvo 30677300
Volvo 31216319
Volvo 3843100
Volvo 874556
Volkswagen 07W201146
Volkswagen 2R0201146
Volkswagen 2T2919333
Volkswagen 2Z0201146
ZG ZG208440008

VEHICLE APPLICATIONS

APPLICATION RANGEVEHICLE MAKEMODEL / SERIES
European TrucksCitroenJumper
European TrucksFiatDucato
European TrucksIvecoCivis / Cristalis / DAILY
European TrucksMANCLA / G / M / F 90 / Lion's City / Classic / coach / regio / Star / L / F / E 2000 / ND / NG / NL / NM / NU / SU / TGA / TGL / TGM / TGS / TGX / UL
European TrucksNeoplanCentroliner / Cityliner / Jetliner / Skyliner / Starliner / Tourliner / Trendliner / Trolley
European TrucksNissanInterstar
European TrucksOpelMovano
European TrucksPeugeotBoxer
European TrucksRenaultMascott / Master / Midlum / Premium
European TrucksVauxhallMovano
European TrucksVolvoB 5 / B 6 / B 7 / D 7-engines / FE / FL

Related Articles

Event Recap Chanceparts Showcases Heavy Duty Truck Parts at Expo Transporte ANPACT 2025
Event Recap: Chanceparts Showcases Heavy-Duty Truck Parts at Expo Transporte ANPACT 2025
We at Chanceparts recently wrapped up a highly successful exhibition at Expo Transporte ANPACT 2025,...
Event Recap Chanceparts Highlights Automotive Solutions at Automechanika Shanghai 2025
Event Recap: Chanceparts Highlights Automotive Solutions at Automechanika Shanghai 2025
We at Chanceparts have successfully concluded our participation in Automechanika Shanghai 2025, held...
news (1)
CHANCEPAR at Automechanika Frankfurt 2026
Meet us from 8 to 12 September 2026 in Hall 4.1, Stand K21. Where the Global Aftermarket Comes Together From...
Automechanika Frankfurt 2026 Germany
Automechanika Frankfurt 2026-Germany
CHANCEPAR Connects with Global Customers at Automechanika Frankfurt 2026 CHANCEPAR successfully concluded...

Related products

Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch

B2B Qualification & Compliance Policy

1. B2B Exclusive Operations

CHANCEPAR operates exclusively as a business-to-business (B2B) trading enterprise. We supply independent aftermarket heavy truck components strictly to verified corporate partners. To maintain the efficiency of our supply chain and protect our commercial pricing structures, we do not service individual retail consumers or “DIY” purchasers.

2. Eligible Entities

We grant access to our technical specifications, OE cross-reference systems, and commercial pricing only to the following professional categories:
Regional Distributors: Wholesalers and importers with established distribution networks.
Fleet Operators: Entities managing verified commercial vehicle fleets.
Certified Workshops: Specialized repair facilities for European heavy-duty truck brands.

3. Verification Process & Communication

To request a quote or technical data, applicants must provide verifiable corporate credentials.
Comprehensive Identity Verification: If necessary, we may require sufficient information to verify your status as a legitimate B2B buyer. This may include your official company name, website, corporate social media profiles, or other relevant business credentials (you are not required to provide all of these, only enough information to verify your identity).
Business Email Required: Inquiries must be submitted via a registered corporate email domain. Submissions using generic email providers (e.g., @gmail.com, @yahoo.com) will be automatically filtered or require secondary business verification (such as a valid company website or Tax ID).
Commercial Alignment: Our operations are designed for international trade supply chains, typically operating on standard B2B fulfillment cycles with roughly 50-day lead times. We require applicants to possess corresponding commercial purchasing capabilities.

4. Compliance Enforcement

CHANCEPAR reserves the right to audit the corporate credentials of any applicant. Any attempt to misrepresent commercial status in order to access wholesale pricing or technical data will result in immediate rejection. We reserve the right to permanently revoke access to our catalogs, pending quotations, and technical support without further notice.