ABS Sensor
BRAKING
Primary OE Brand: HALDEX

ABS Sensor

CHANCE No.
8800550
OE REFERENCES
Haldex 364094081 Haldex AL364062
APPLICATION
European Trucks · Mercedes-Benz · Actros / Atego / Axor / Citaro / Conecto / Touro

PRODUCT DETAILS

PROPERTYDATA
Product DescriptionABS Sensor
CHANCE No.8800550
Primary OE BrandHaldex
Application RangeEuropean Trucks

OE REFERENCE NUMBERS

OE BRAND / TYPEOE REFERENCE NO.ACTION
Haldex 364094081
Haldex AL364062
Automann 577A364062
Dorman 9705130
Wabco PRO0320030
Alexander Dennis AB4410328140
DAF 1505215
DAF 1518008
DAF 1404685
DAF 1407692
DAF 1504930
ERF 1448618
Evobus A0015423118
Evobus A0015428718
Evobus A68054200418
Hyundai 946007A050
Irisbus 5006010272
Leyland DAF ACU9347
Liebherr 10471344
MAN 81271206117
Mercedes-Benz 0005423118
Mercedes-Benz A0005423118
Mercedes-Benz B96000619201
Mercedes-Benz A0015428218
Renault 5010422334
Scania 2090022
Shaanxi DZ9100580250
Shaanxi DZ95189584030
Solaris 720387939
Tata 3879500610
Van Hool 10668314
Yutong 355000182

VEHICLE APPLICATIONS

APPLICATION RANGEVEHICLE MAKEMODEL / SERIES
European TrucksMercedes-BenzActros / Atego / Axor / Citaro / Conecto / Touro
European TrucksSetraSeries 400

Related Articles

Event Recap Chanceparts Showcases Heavy Duty Truck Parts at Expo Transporte ANPACT 2025
Event Recap: Chanceparts Showcases Heavy-Duty Truck Parts at Expo Transporte ANPACT 2025
We at Chanceparts recently wrapped up a highly successful exhibition at Expo Transporte ANPACT 2025,...
Event Recap Chanceparts Highlights Automotive Solutions at Automechanika Shanghai 2025
Event Recap: Chanceparts Highlights Automotive Solutions at Automechanika Shanghai 2025
We at Chanceparts have successfully concluded our participation in Automechanika Shanghai 2025, held...
news (1)
CHANCEPAR at Automechanika Frankfurt 2026
Meet us from 8 to 12 September 2026 in Hall 4.1, Stand K21. Where the Global Aftermarket Comes Together From...
Automechanika Frankfurt 2026 Germany
Automechanika Frankfurt 2026-Germany
CHANCEPAR Connects with Global Customers at Automechanika Frankfurt 2026 CHANCEPAR successfully concluded...

Related products

Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch

B2B Qualification & Compliance Policy

1. B2B Exclusive Operations

CHANCEPAR operates exclusively as a business-to-business (B2B) trading enterprise. We supply independent aftermarket heavy truck components strictly to verified corporate partners. To maintain the efficiency of our supply chain and protect our commercial pricing structures, we do not service individual retail consumers or “DIY” purchasers.

2. Eligible Entities

We grant access to our technical specifications, OE cross-reference systems, and commercial pricing only to the following professional categories:
Regional Distributors: Wholesalers and importers with established distribution networks.
Fleet Operators: Entities managing verified commercial vehicle fleets.
Certified Workshops: Specialized repair facilities for European heavy-duty truck brands.

3. Verification Process & Communication

To request a quote or technical data, applicants must provide verifiable corporate credentials.
Comprehensive Identity Verification: If necessary, we may require sufficient information to verify your status as a legitimate B2B buyer. This may include your official company name, website, corporate social media profiles, or other relevant business credentials (you are not required to provide all of these, only enough information to verify your identity).
Business Email Required: Inquiries must be submitted via a registered corporate email domain. Submissions using generic email providers (e.g., @gmail.com, @yahoo.com) will be automatically filtered or require secondary business verification (such as a valid company website or Tax ID).
Commercial Alignment: Our operations are designed for international trade supply chains, typically operating on standard B2B fulfillment cycles with roughly 50-day lead times. We require applicants to possess corresponding commercial purchasing capabilities.

4. Compliance Enforcement

CHANCEPAR reserves the right to audit the corporate credentials of any applicant. Any attempt to misrepresent commercial status in order to access wholesale pricing or technical data will result in immediate rejection. We reserve the right to permanently revoke access to our catalogs, pending quotations, and technical support without further notice.