Brake pad
BRAKING
Primary OE Brand: BOVA

Brake pad

CHANCE No.
6240010
OE REFERENCES
Bova WVA29108 Mercedes-Benz A0004211810
APPLICATION
European Trucks · Berkhof · Ambassador

PRODUCT DETAILS

PROPERTYDATA
Product DescriptionBrake pad
CHANCE No.6240010
Primary OE BrandBova
Application RangeEuropean Trucks

OE REFERENCE NUMBERS

OE BRAND / TYPEOE REFERENCE NO.ACTION
Bova WVA29108
Mercedes-Benz A0004211810
Mercedes-Benz A0004214310
Mercedes-Benz A0024204920
Mercedes-Benz A0024207720
Mercedes-Benz A0034201020
Mercedes-Benz A0034201620
Mercedes-Benz A0034202020
Mercedes-Benz A0034202220
Mercedes-Benz A0034203520
Mercedes-Benz A0044202220
Mercedes-Benz A004420222010
Mercedes-Benz A0044206020
Mercedes-Benz A0064201020
Mercedes-Benz A0064201120
Mercedes-Benz A0084205620
Mercedes-Benz A0084206020
Mercedes-Benz A6264230010
Neoplan 082134000
Neoplan 082135100
Meritor MDP3087K
Meritor MDP9000
SAF 3057007700
SAF 3057007701
SAF 3057007900
SAF 5317002300
SAF 5317002400
Scania1 1390428
Scania 1415153
Scania 1444125
Scania 1521979
Scania 1522633
Scania 1527633
Scania1 1734529
Scania1 1856108
Scania 1890860
Scania1 1890861
Scania1 1914100
Scania 2121537
Scania 2325213
Scania 2920101
Scania 521979
Schmitz Cargobull 17251
Schmitz Cargobull 17927
Setra 8285000571
Setra 8285500571
Setra 8285515554
Setra 8285515573
Van Hool 11022968
Yutong 350101533
ZG ZG504200008
Iveco 2992348
Iveco 2992476
Iveco 2995637
Iveco 2995809
Iveco 2995819
Iveco 2995820
Iveco 2995938
Iveco 2996189
Iveco 2996378
Iveco 2996515
Iveco 41211278
Bova 204552
BPW 0203121400
DAF 0907278
DAF 0908134
DAF 1433011
DAF1 1439324
DAF 1506518
DAF 1506518A
DAF 1506518R
DAF 1528075
DAF 1528388
DAF 1529336
DAF 1540192
DAF 1541017
DAF 1617343
DAF1 1797053
DAF1 1800830
DAF1 1878030
DAF 1962265
DAF 1962583
DAF 1982826
DAF 907278
DAF 908134
Gigant-SAE-SMB 709291037
Gigant-SAE-SMB 709317202
Gigant-SAE-SMB 9291037
Gigant-SAE-SMB 9317202
Gigant-SAE-SMB M91004502
Iveco 01906439
Iveco 02992348
Iveco 02992476
Iveco 02995637
Iveco 02995809
Iveco 02995819
Iveco 02995820
Iveco 02995938
Iveco 02996189
Iveco 02996378
Iveco 02996515
Iveco 1906439
Iveco 42541062
Iveco 42567702
Iveco 42568632
Iveco 500054632
Iveco 500055167
Iveco 500086211
Iveco 99476098
JostJAE 0250401020
JostJAE 0250431020
KingLong 230001750
KingLong 230004283
MAN 81508205104
MAN 81508206030
MAN 81508206032
MAN 81508206033
MAN 81508206055
MAN 81508206056
MAN 81508206061
MAN 81508206070
MAN 81508206071
MAN N1014015973
Mercedes-Benz 0004211810
Mercedes-Benz 0004214310
Mercedes-Benz 0024204920
Mercedes-Benz 0024207720
Mercedes-Benz 0034201020
Mercedes-Benz 0034201620
Mercedes-Benz 0034202020
Mercedes-Benz 0034202220
Mercedes-Benz 0034203520
Mercedes-Benz 0044202220
Mercedes-Benz 004420222010
Mercedes-Benz 0044206020
Mercedes-Benz 0064201020
Mercedes-Benz 0064201120
Mercedes-Benz 0084205620
Mercedes-Benz 0084206020
Mercedes-Benz 6264230010
TRKSPATEK TA09005

VEHICLE APPLICATIONS

APPLICATION RANGEVEHICLE MAKEMODEL / SERIES
European TrucksBerkhofAmbassador
European TrucksBovaFutura / Lexio / Magiq / Synergy
European TrucksDAF65 / 75 / 85 CF / 95 XF / CF 65 / CF 75 / CF 85 / CF FA / FAC / FAD / FAN / FAQ / FAR / FAT / FT / FTG / FTP / FTR / FTS / FTT / LF 45 / LF 55 / LF FA / SB SB / XF 105 / XF 95 / XF FA / FTM
European TrucksDennisOlympus
European TrucksERFEct
European TrucksFodenTrucks Alpha
European TrucksIrisbusAres
European TrucksIrizarPB
European TrucksIvecoeurocargo / Eurofire / EuroStar / Eurotech / Eurotrakker / Stralis / Strator / Tector / Trakker
European TrucksMANFOCL / Hocl / L 2000 / Lion s city / coach / regio / Star / M 2000 / SU SU / TGA / TGM / TGS / TGX
European TrucksMercedes-BenzActros / Antos / Arocs / Atego / Axor / Capacity / Citaro / Cito / Conecto / Econic / Integro / Intouro / MK Series / NG Series / O Series / OF Series / OH Series / SK Series / Tourino / Tourismo / Touro / Travego
European TrucksNeoplanCentroliner / Cityliner / Euroliner / Jetliner / Megaliner / Skyliner / Spaceliner / Sportliner / Starliner / Tourliner / Transliner / Trendliner
European TrucksOptareOlymp

Related Articles

Event Recap Chanceparts Showcases Heavy Duty Truck Parts at Expo Transporte ANPACT 2025
Event Recap: Chanceparts Showcases Heavy-Duty Truck Parts at Expo Transporte ANPACT 2025
We at Chanceparts recently wrapped up a highly successful exhibition at Expo Transporte ANPACT 2025,...
Event Recap Chanceparts Highlights Automotive Solutions at Automechanika Shanghai 2025
Event Recap: Chanceparts Highlights Automotive Solutions at Automechanika Shanghai 2025
We at Chanceparts have successfully concluded our participation in Automechanika Shanghai 2025, held...
news (1)
CHANCEPAR at Automechanika Frankfurt 2026
Meet us from 8 to 12 September 2026 in Hall 4.1, Stand K21. Where the Global Aftermarket Comes Together From...
Automechanika Frankfurt 2026 Germany
Automechanika Frankfurt 2026-Germany
CHANCEPAR Connects with Global Customers at Automechanika Frankfurt 2026 CHANCEPAR successfully concluded...

Related products

Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch

B2B Qualification & Compliance Policy

1. B2B Exclusive Operations

CHANCEPAR operates exclusively as a business-to-business (B2B) trading enterprise. We supply independent aftermarket heavy truck components strictly to verified corporate partners. To maintain the efficiency of our supply chain and protect our commercial pricing structures, we do not service individual retail consumers or “DIY” purchasers.

2. Eligible Entities

We grant access to our technical specifications, OE cross-reference systems, and commercial pricing only to the following professional categories:
Regional Distributors: Wholesalers and importers with established distribution networks.
Fleet Operators: Entities managing verified commercial vehicle fleets.
Certified Workshops: Specialized repair facilities for European heavy-duty truck brands.

3. Verification Process & Communication

To request a quote or technical data, applicants must provide verifiable corporate credentials.
Comprehensive Identity Verification: If necessary, we may require sufficient information to verify your status as a legitimate B2B buyer. This may include your official company name, website, corporate social media profiles, or other relevant business credentials (you are not required to provide all of these, only enough information to verify your identity).
Business Email Required: Inquiries must be submitted via a registered corporate email domain. Submissions using generic email providers (e.g., @gmail.com, @yahoo.com) will be automatically filtered or require secondary business verification (such as a valid company website or Tax ID).
Commercial Alignment: Our operations are designed for international trade supply chains, typically operating on standard B2B fulfillment cycles with roughly 50-day lead times. We require applicants to possess corresponding commercial purchasing capabilities.

4. Compliance Enforcement

CHANCEPAR reserves the right to audit the corporate credentials of any applicant. Any attempt to misrepresent commercial status in order to access wholesale pricing or technical data will result in immediate rejection. We reserve the right to permanently revoke access to our catalogs, pending quotations, and technical support without further notice.