Fuel filter
FILTRATION
Primary OE Brand: SCANIA

Fuel filter

CHANCE No.
1030020
OE REFERENCES
Scania 1873018 Scania 1446432
APPLICATION
European Trucks · Scania · 4 series / F Series / P Series / G Series / R Series / T Series / Industrial Engines

PRODUCT DETAILS

PROPERTYDATA
Product DescriptionFuel filter
CHANCE No.1030020
Primary OE BrandScania
Application RangeEuropean Trucks

OE REFERENCE NUMBERS

OE BRAND / TYPEOE REFERENCE NO.ACTION
Scania 1873018
Scania 1446432
Scania 1429059
Case IH 87696188
JCB SC1117285
JCB SC1873018
AL Filter ALG7532
Alco Filter MD599
Asas AS3524
Baldwin PF7896
Bosch F026402107
Coopers FEM4173
Crosland 5102
Donaldson P550628
Febi Bilstein 31431
Filtron PE983
Fleetguard FF5423
Fleetguard FF5683
Frad 1081211530
Fram C9517ECO
GUD Filters M65
Hengst Filter E57KPD73
Lautrette ELG5553
Luberfiner L5683F
Mahle Filter KX1821DECO
Mahle Filter KX1821D
Meat & Doria 4695
Misfat F008
Sakura Automotive EF8301
SCT Germany SC7045
SCT Germany SC7045P
Sofima S6008NE
SogefiPro FA5634ECO
UFI 2600800
WIX Filters 95043E
Knecht KX1821D
Knecht KX1821DECO
MANN PU941x
Bolim BFE615
Tecfil PEC3024
Filter M65GUD

VEHICLE APPLICATIONS

APPLICATION RANGEVEHICLE MAKEMODEL / SERIES
European TrucksScania4 series / F Series / P Series / G Series / R Series / T Series / Industrial Engines
European TrucksIrizarK series / Marine Engines
European TrucksJCBG Series

Related Articles

Event Recap Chanceparts Showcases Heavy Duty Truck Parts at Expo Transporte ANPACT 2025
Event Recap: Chanceparts Showcases Heavy-Duty Truck Parts at Expo Transporte ANPACT 2025
We at Chanceparts recently wrapped up a highly successful exhibition at Expo Transporte ANPACT 2025,...
Event Recap Chanceparts Highlights Automotive Solutions at Automechanika Shanghai 2025
Event Recap: Chanceparts Highlights Automotive Solutions at Automechanika Shanghai 2025
We at Chanceparts have successfully concluded our participation in Automechanika Shanghai 2025, held...
news (1)
CHANCEPAR at Automechanika Frankfurt 2026
Meet us from 8 to 12 September 2026 in Hall 4.1, Stand K21. Where the Global Aftermarket Comes Together From...
Automechanika Frankfurt 2026 Germany
Automechanika Frankfurt 2026-Germany
CHANCEPAR Connects with Global Customers at Automechanika Frankfurt 2026 CHANCEPAR successfully concluded...

Related products

Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch

B2B Qualification & Compliance Policy

1. B2B Exclusive Operations

CHANCEPAR operates exclusively as a business-to-business (B2B) trading enterprise. We supply independent aftermarket heavy truck components strictly to verified corporate partners. To maintain the efficiency of our supply chain and protect our commercial pricing structures, we do not service individual retail consumers or “DIY” purchasers.

2. Eligible Entities

We grant access to our technical specifications, OE cross-reference systems, and commercial pricing only to the following professional categories:
Regional Distributors: Wholesalers and importers with established distribution networks.
Fleet Operators: Entities managing verified commercial vehicle fleets.
Certified Workshops: Specialized repair facilities for European heavy-duty truck brands.

3. Verification Process & Communication

To request a quote or technical data, applicants must provide verifiable corporate credentials.
Comprehensive Identity Verification: If necessary, we may require sufficient information to verify your status as a legitimate B2B buyer. This may include your official company name, website, corporate social media profiles, or other relevant business credentials (you are not required to provide all of these, only enough information to verify your identity).
Business Email Required: Inquiries must be submitted via a registered corporate email domain. Submissions using generic email providers (e.g., @gmail.com, @yahoo.com) will be automatically filtered or require secondary business verification (such as a valid company website or Tax ID).
Commercial Alignment: Our operations are designed for international trade supply chains, typically operating on standard B2B fulfillment cycles with roughly 50-day lead times. We require applicants to possess corresponding commercial purchasing capabilities.

4. Compliance Enforcement

CHANCEPAR reserves the right to audit the corporate credentials of any applicant. Any attempt to misrepresent commercial status in order to access wholesale pricing or technical data will result in immediate rejection. We reserve the right to permanently revoke access to our catalogs, pending quotations, and technical support without further notice.