Back to Results
Water pump, with electromagnetic clutch
ENGINE THERMAL MANAGEMENT
Primary OE Brand: VOLVO

Water pump, with electromagnetic clutch

CHANCE No.
1672180
OE REFERENCES
Renault 7421072414 Renault 7421648716
APPLICATION
European Trucks · Renault · Kerax / Premium / Kerax 2 / C Series / D Series / K series / T Series

PRODUCT DETAILS

PROPERTYDATA
Product DescriptionWater pump, with electromagnetic clutch
CHANCE No.1672180
Primary OE BrandVolvo
Application RangeEuropean Trucks

OE REFERENCE NUMBERS

OE BRAND / TYPEOE REFERENCE NO.ACTION
Renault 7421072414
Renault 7421648716
Renault 7421781059S
Renault 7421812242
Renault 7421812257S
Renault 7421969188
Renault 7421974078
Renault 7421974080
Renault 7423959597
Renault 7485020174
Renault 7485023493
Renault 7485026174
Volvo 20921917
Volvo 20921947
Volvo 20921951S
Volvo 21643286S
Volvo 21648712
Volvo 21648716
Volvo 21781059S
Volvo 21812242
Volvo 21812257S
Volvo 21941088S
Volvo 21969187
Volvo 21969188S
Volvo 21974078
Volvo 21974080
Volvo 21974080S
Volvo 22164101S
Volvo 23959595
Volvo 85020130
Volvo 85023492
Volvo 85026130
ZG ZG007680008
Gates WP5020HD
Volvo 20921951
Volvo 21643286

VEHICLE APPLICATIONS

APPLICATION RANGEVEHICLE MAKEMODEL / SERIES
European TrucksRenaultKerax / Premium / Kerax 2 / C Series / D Series / K series / T Series
European TrucksVolvoFM (4) / FM

Related Articles

Event Recap Chanceparts Showcases Heavy Duty Truck Parts at Expo Transporte ANPACT 2025
Event Recap: Chanceparts Showcases Heavy-Duty Truck Parts at Expo Transporte ANPACT 2025
We at Chanceparts recently wrapped up a highly successful exhibition at Expo Transporte ANPACT 2025,...
Event Recap Chanceparts Highlights Automotive Solutions at Automechanika Shanghai 2025
Event Recap: Chanceparts Highlights Automotive Solutions at Automechanika Shanghai 2025
We at Chanceparts have successfully concluded our participation in Automechanika Shanghai 2025, held...
news (1)
CHANCEPAR at Automechanika Frankfurt 2026
Meet us from 8 to 12 September 2026 in Hall 4.1, Stand K21. Where the Global Aftermarket Comes Together From...
Automechanika Frankfurt 2026 Germany
Automechanika Frankfurt 2026-Germany
CHANCEPAR Connects with Global Customers at Automechanika Frankfurt 2026 CHANCEPAR successfully concluded...

Related products

Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch

B2B Qualification & Compliance Policy

1. B2B Exclusive Operations

CHANCEPAR operates exclusively as a business-to-business (B2B) trading enterprise. We supply independent aftermarket heavy truck components strictly to verified corporate partners. To maintain the efficiency of our supply chain and protect our commercial pricing structures, we do not service individual retail consumers or “DIY” purchasers.

2. Eligible Entities

We grant access to our technical specifications, OE cross-reference systems, and commercial pricing only to the following professional categories:
Regional Distributors: Wholesalers and importers with established distribution networks.
Fleet Operators: Entities managing verified commercial vehicle fleets.
Certified Workshops: Specialized repair facilities for European heavy-duty truck brands.

3. Verification Process & Communication

To request a quote or technical data, applicants must provide verifiable corporate credentials.
Comprehensive Identity Verification: If necessary, we may require sufficient information to verify your status as a legitimate B2B buyer. This may include your official company name, website, corporate social media profiles, or other relevant business credentials (you are not required to provide all of these, only enough information to verify your identity).
Business Email Required: Inquiries must be submitted via a registered corporate email domain. Submissions using generic email providers (e.g., @gmail.com, @yahoo.com) will be automatically filtered or require secondary business verification (such as a valid company website or Tax ID).
Commercial Alignment: Our operations are designed for international trade supply chains, typically operating on standard B2B fulfillment cycles with roughly 50-day lead times. We require applicants to possess corresponding commercial purchasing capabilities.

4. Compliance Enforcement

CHANCEPAR reserves the right to audit the corporate credentials of any applicant. Any attempt to misrepresent commercial status in order to access wholesale pricing or technical data will result in immediate rejection. We reserve the right to permanently revoke access to our catalogs, pending quotations, and technical support without further notice.