ABS Sensor
BRAKING
Primary OE Brand: WABCO

ABS Sensor

CHANCE No.
8800010
OE REFERENCES
Wabco 4410328090 Wabco 4410329222
APPLICATION
European Trucks · DAF

PRODUCT DETAILS

PROPERTYDATA
Product DescriptionABS Sensor
CHANCE No.8800010
Primary OE BrandWabco
Application RangeEuropean Trucks

OE REFERENCE NUMBERS

OE BRAND / TYPEOE REFERENCE NO.ACTION
Wabco 4410328090
Wabco 4410329222
DAF AMPA938
DAF 1504929
DAF 1506006
Iveco 355034012
Iveco E4460000009
Iveco 4460000009
Iveco 5006041994
MAN ZG050130007
MAN N2955016004
MAN N2255206003
Renault 5010422332
Renault 5021170123
Renault 5021170126
Renault 5430041687
Volvo 85105999
Volvo WAB4410328090
Volvo WA4410329222
Scania 1934569
Scania 1738458
FAW 35503606S
FAW S35503606S
SAF 4029104200
Ford 98CT2B372AA
Foton 1417135900026
Freightliner TDAS4410328090
Mack 63004410328090
Hyundai 946007A150
Hyundai 946007A151
KingLong 35A1350502
Sinotruk 79100710070
Sinotruk WG91607105221
Yutong 355000028
Yutong 355000182
Shaanxi DZ9100581214
Shaanxi DZ9100580214
Agrale 6025005133005
Alexander Dennis 6570827
Alexander Dennis 6538778
Alexander Dennis 654235
Alexander Dennis UN24240031
Ashok Leyland 227877
Cjaxle 35500462
DongFeng 35Z24F01020
ERF 1342473
ERF 1440464
Faun 99707730190
Feldbinder 52417
Hamana Works GV66000040
HuiZhong 4310088010
International 3526131C91
JAC 3506910CF24QZGBA
JAC 3506910N5QZAGO
Kenworth S4410328090
Kodaira Industrial VS70000046
Krone 5058078841
Krone 58078841
Krone 5807884
Krone 505807884
Kassbohrer 77880750340
Kogel 335665
Kogel 175566N
Langendorf 1110279
Leyland DAF AXU0028
Leyland DAF MZK4211
Leyland DAF ACU9286
Leyland DAF FBU7204
Liebherr 692308408
Lohr A05100626
Meritor A2237A1405MOD
Meritor S4410328090
Nippon Trex 92430100001
Nooteboom 310063
Nooteboom 234616
Otokar 12E0008806AA
Paccar 1504929
Paccar 1506006
Pastre 931502014
Peterbilt S4410328090
Schmitz Cargobull 15492
Schmitz Cargobull 77880750340
Schmitz Cargobull 1045301
Stoughton 46040404800
Strick 4410328090
Schwarzmuller 20296
Schwarzmuller 99529
Terex 46189940
Terex 42199312
Toho CAR C322608020A
Toho CAR C322608020
Tirsan 21150110117
Utility Trailer TDAS4410328090
Van Hool 10667535
Wabash RWW4410328090
Zoomlion 355080S121A
Zoomlion 355180S121A
Zorzi 1013166

VEHICLE APPLICATIONS

APPLICATION RANGEVEHICLE MAKEMODEL / SERIES
European TrucksDAF—
European TrucksIveco—
European TrucksMAN—
European TrucksRenault—
European TrucksVolvo—
European TrucksScania—
European TrucksFAW—
European TrucksSAF—
European TrucksFord—
European TrucksFoton—
European TrucksFreightliner—
European TrucksMack—
European TrucksHyundai—
European TrucksIrisbus—
European TrucksKingLong—
European TrucksSinotruk—
European TrucksYutong—
European TrucksShaanxi—

Related Articles

Event Recap Chanceparts Showcases Heavy Duty Truck Parts at Expo Transporte ANPACT 2025
Event Recap: Chanceparts Showcases Heavy-Duty Truck Parts at Expo Transporte ANPACT 2025
We at Chanceparts recently wrapped up a highly successful exhibition at Expo Transporte ANPACT 2025,...
Event Recap Chanceparts Highlights Automotive Solutions at Automechanika Shanghai 2025
Event Recap: Chanceparts Highlights Automotive Solutions at Automechanika Shanghai 2025
We at Chanceparts have successfully concluded our participation in Automechanika Shanghai 2025, held...
news (1)
CHANCEPAR at Automechanika Frankfurt 2026
Meet us from 8 to 12 September 2026 in Hall 4.1, Stand K21. Where the Global Aftermarket Comes Together From...
Automechanika Frankfurt 2026 Germany
Automechanika Frankfurt 2026-Germany
CHANCEPAR Connects with Global Customers at Automechanika Frankfurt 2026 CHANCEPAR successfully concluded...

Related products

Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch

B2B Qualification & Compliance Policy

1. B2B Exclusive Operations

CHANCEPAR operates exclusively as a business-to-business (B2B) trading enterprise. We supply independent aftermarket heavy truck components strictly to verified corporate partners. To maintain the efficiency of our supply chain and protect our commercial pricing structures, we do not service individual retail consumers or “DIY” purchasers.

2. Eligible Entities

We grant access to our technical specifications, OE cross-reference systems, and commercial pricing only to the following professional categories:
Regional Distributors: Wholesalers and importers with established distribution networks.
Fleet Operators: Entities managing verified commercial vehicle fleets.
Certified Workshops: Specialized repair facilities for European heavy-duty truck brands.

3. Verification Process & Communication

To request a quote or technical data, applicants must provide verifiable corporate credentials.
Comprehensive Identity Verification: If necessary, we may require sufficient information to verify your status as a legitimate B2B buyer. This may include your official company name, website, corporate social media profiles, or other relevant business credentials (you are not required to provide all of these, only enough information to verify your identity).
Business Email Required: Inquiries must be submitted via a registered corporate email domain. Submissions using generic email providers (e.g., @gmail.com, @yahoo.com) will be automatically filtered or require secondary business verification (such as a valid company website or Tax ID).
Commercial Alignment: Our operations are designed for international trade supply chains, typically operating on standard B2B fulfillment cycles with roughly 50-day lead times. We require applicants to possess corresponding commercial purchasing capabilities.

4. Compliance Enforcement

CHANCEPAR reserves the right to audit the corporate credentials of any applicant. Any attempt to misrepresent commercial status in order to access wholesale pricing or technical data will result in immediate rejection. We reserve the right to permanently revoke access to our catalogs, pending quotations, and technical support without further notice.