ABS Sensor
BRAKING
Primary OE Brand: WABCO

ABS Sensor

CHANCE No.
8800080
OE REFERENCES
Wabco 4410329000 Scania 2090024
APPLICATION
European Trucks · DAF · LF 45 / LF 55

PRODUCT DETAILS

PROPERTYDATA
Product DescriptionABS Sensor
CHANCE No.8800080
Primary OE BrandWabco
Application RangeEuropean Trucks

OE REFERENCE NUMBERS

OE BRAND / TYPEOE REFERENCE NO.ACTION
Wabco 4410329000
Scania 2090024
Iveco 21760204
Iveco 42554824
Iveco 504013848
Sinotruk AZ91187104011
DongFeng 3550050KD500
Faun 35900170400
FAW 3605360820
Freightliner TDAS4410329000
Great Dane 40502988
Hyundai 946007A550
Hyundai 946007A500
Kenworth S4410329000
KingLong 230000269
KingLong 37RB571501
Leyland DAF EXABRD558
MAC Trailer 24900201
Mack 8235S4410329000
Meritor R955338
Meritor R955371
Navistar 3555047C1
Paccar 1505052
Ashok Leyland X8828000
BYD 1102406900
Strick 66475
Utility Trailer A100000194
Van Hool 10796792
VDL 1147660
VDL 41400071
Wabash 10800439
Yutong 355000246
Yutong 355000569

VEHICLE APPLICATIONS

APPLICATION RANGEVEHICLE MAKEMODEL / SERIES
European TrucksDAFLF 45 / LF 55
European TrucksVolvoB 12 / B 6 / B 7 / B 9 / FH 12 / FH 16 / FH FH / FL 6 / FL FL / FM 12 / FM 9

Related Articles

Event Recap Chanceparts Showcases Heavy Duty Truck Parts at Expo Transporte ANPACT 2025
Event Recap: Chanceparts Showcases Heavy-Duty Truck Parts at Expo Transporte ANPACT 2025
We at Chanceparts recently wrapped up a highly successful exhibition at Expo Transporte ANPACT 2025,...
Event Recap Chanceparts Highlights Automotive Solutions at Automechanika Shanghai 2025
Event Recap: Chanceparts Highlights Automotive Solutions at Automechanika Shanghai 2025
We at Chanceparts have successfully concluded our participation in Automechanika Shanghai 2025, held...
news (1)
CHANCEPAR at Automechanika Frankfurt 2026
Meet us from 8 to 12 September 2026 in Hall 4.1, Stand K21. Where the Global Aftermarket Comes Together From...
Automechanika Frankfurt 2026 Germany
Automechanika Frankfurt 2026-Germany
CHANCEPAR Connects with Global Customers at Automechanika Frankfurt 2026 CHANCEPAR successfully concluded...

Related products

Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch
Air conditioning control switch

B2B Qualification & Compliance Policy

1. B2B Exclusive Operations

CHANCEPAR operates exclusively as a business-to-business (B2B) trading enterprise. We supply independent aftermarket heavy truck components strictly to verified corporate partners. To maintain the efficiency of our supply chain and protect our commercial pricing structures, we do not service individual retail consumers or “DIY” purchasers.

2. Eligible Entities

We grant access to our technical specifications, OE cross-reference systems, and commercial pricing only to the following professional categories:
Regional Distributors: Wholesalers and importers with established distribution networks.
Fleet Operators: Entities managing verified commercial vehicle fleets.
Certified Workshops: Specialized repair facilities for European heavy-duty truck brands.

3. Verification Process & Communication

To request a quote or technical data, applicants must provide verifiable corporate credentials.
Comprehensive Identity Verification: If necessary, we may require sufficient information to verify your status as a legitimate B2B buyer. This may include your official company name, website, corporate social media profiles, or other relevant business credentials (you are not required to provide all of these, only enough information to verify your identity).
Business Email Required: Inquiries must be submitted via a registered corporate email domain. Submissions using generic email providers (e.g., @gmail.com, @yahoo.com) will be automatically filtered or require secondary business verification (such as a valid company website or Tax ID).
Commercial Alignment: Our operations are designed for international trade supply chains, typically operating on standard B2B fulfillment cycles with roughly 50-day lead times. We require applicants to possess corresponding commercial purchasing capabilities.

4. Compliance Enforcement

CHANCEPAR reserves the right to audit the corporate credentials of any applicant. Any attempt to misrepresent commercial status in order to access wholesale pricing or technical data will result in immediate rejection. We reserve the right to permanently revoke access to our catalogs, pending quotations, and technical support without further notice.